Spring Hill Neighborhood • Johnson & Miami Counties, KS

Stonebridge Meadows

Stonebridge Meadows offers small-town living in Spring Hill, Kansas, a fast-growing South Kansas City community known for value and new construction.

AI Summary

Stonebridge Meadows is a residential neighborhood in Spring Hill, Kansas, among South Kansas City’s fastest-growing and most affordable communities, known for small-town character. Spring Hill is served by Spring Hill USD 230, with exact assignment depending on address. Chris Guerrero Group has closed 1,000+ transactions across South Kansas City since 2001.

Ask or save with:

About Stonebridge Meadows

Stonebridge Meadows is part of Spring Hill, Kansas, one of South Kansas City’s fastest-growing communities. Known for affordable new construction and a welcoming small-town character, Spring Hill spans Johnson and Miami Counties and offers easy I-35 access to the greater Kansas City metro.

Stonebridge Meadows appeals to first-time buyers, growing families, and anyone drawn to Spring Hill’s mix of affordability and small-town living. Contact us for the latest homes for sale and current pricing.

Spring Hill is served by Spring Hill USD 230. We verify the exact schools for any Stonebridge Meadows address before you write an offer — just ask us.

Stonebridge Meadows at a Glance

City Spring Hill, Kansas
County Johnson & Miami Counties, Kansas
Setting Residential community in Spring Hill
Schools Spring Hill USD 230 — assignment varies by address; we confirm exact schools per home
Nearby Spring Hill schools, area parks, I-35 corridor
Market Spring Hill is one of South Kansas City’s fastest-growing, most affordable communities, with an active new-construction market

Stonebridge Meadows FAQs

What kind of community is Stonebridge Meadows?

Stonebridge Meadows is a residential neighborhood in Spring Hill, Kansas, part of one of South Kansas City’s fastest-growing and most affordable areas, with an active new-construction market. For current homes for sale and pricing, call (913) 608-4089.

What schools serve Stonebridge Meadows?

Spring Hill is served by Spring Hill USD 230. Exact assignment depends on the address, and our team confirms it for any Stonebridge Meadows home before you make an offer.

Who can help me buy or sell in Stonebridge Meadows?

Chris Guerrero Group has completed 1,000+ transactions across South Kansas City since 2001. We know the Spring Hill market street by street. Call (913) 608-4089 for a no-pressure consultation.

Explore Spring Hill

Stonebridge Meadows is one of many Spring Hill neighborhoods we serve.

Thinking About Stonebridge Meadows?

Whether you’re buying, selling, or just exploring, Chris Guerrero Group brings deep Spring Hill expertise and a no-pressure approach.